We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAERSK ENERGY UK LTD.

Company Number
05471104
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 June 2005 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13th Floor, Aldgate Tower,
    2 Leman Street
  • London
  • E1 8FA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64202: Activities of production holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • MAERSK OIL AND GAS (UK) LIMITED
  • ALNERY NO. 2524 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Redemption or Purchase of Own Shares out of Capital,

Redemption or Purchase of Own Shares out of Capital,

Redemption or Purchase of Own Shares out of Capital,

Redemption or Purchase of Own Shares out of Capital,

Redemption or Purchase of Own Shares out of Capital,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Eric Henderson as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Rune Pedersen as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gretchen Hauser Watkins as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Stuart Talbot as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Carsten Sonne-Schmidt as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Glenn Andrew Corr as a director on 2017-01-31 details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Sollingvraa Welinder as a director on 2016-09-29 details
2016-08-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Wilson Hepburn as a director on 2016-08-15 details
2016-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Maersk House Braham Street London E1 8EP to 13th Floor, Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street London E1 8FA on 2016-05-30 details
2015-12-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-11-27 details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Bouke Peters as a director on 2015-06-05 details
2015-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Sollingvraa Welinder as a director details
2015-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Sollingvraa Welinder as a director on 2015-06-04 details
2015-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Bouke Peters as a director on 2015-06-05 details
2015-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Morten Kelstrup as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Rune Pedersen as a director on 2015-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64202 Activities of production holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf