We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED

Company Number
05468909
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 June 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Hinstock Close
  • Farnborough
  • GU14 0BE
  • Hants
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.90 - Other wholesale
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • A B MANUFACTURING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2009 Return made up to 01/06/09; full list of members details
2009-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2009 Appointment terminated director iliboku martins details
2008-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2008 Return made up to 01/06/08; full list of members details
2008-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / sara ivory / 25/03/2008 details
2008-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2008 Director's change of particulars / alexander balfour / 01/01/2006 details
2008-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2008 Return made up to 01/06/07; full list of members details
2008-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Registered office changed on 01/04/2008 from 2 harrow road leighton buzzard bedfordshire LU7 4UQ details
2007-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2006 Return made up to 01/06/06; full list of members details
2006-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2006 Registered office changed on 26/01/06 from: 2 harrow road leighton buzzard bedfordshire LU7 4UQ details
2006-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2006 New secretary appointed details
2005-11-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2005 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5190 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf