[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A CAPITAL LIMITED

Company Number
05468683
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 June 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alim Amirali Janmohamed
Registered Address
  • Jubilee House
    7-9 The Oaks
  • Ruislip
  • HA4 7LF
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • MSP 001 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alim Amirali Janmohamed controls United Kingdom flag A & A CAPITAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jun 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-01 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2020-12-31 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2020-08-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-01 with no updates details
2019-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-01 with no updates details
2019-04-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-01 with no updates details
2018-04-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-01 with updates details
2017-07-20 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Alim Amirali Janmohamed as a person with significant control on 2017-07-20 details
2017-04-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Cargil Management Services Limited as a secretary on 2015-06-19 details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.10/2 Unlicensed restaurants and cafes UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf