We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEDWEGO LIMITED

Company Number
05466373
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 May 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 RAYNER DRIVE, BRIGHOUSE
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • HD6 2DG
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-27
Previous Names
  • SLEEP VALLEY (BEAU-LIT) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABEDWEGO LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/05/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/05/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/05/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/05/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf