We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA ASPHALT LIMITED

Company Number
05464646
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 May 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Insol House
    39 Station Road
  • Lutterworth
  • LE17 4AP
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.23 - Construction of motorways, roads, railways, airfields and sports facilities
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • AAA ASHPHALT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-24 details
2011-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-09-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2010 Resolutions details
2010-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-07-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Evergreen Drive Colchester Essex CO4 0HU on 2010-07-20 details
2009-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2009 Return made up to 31/03/09; full list of members details
2008-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2008 Return made up to 31/03/08; full list of members details
2007-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2007 Return made up to 31/03/07; full list of members details
2007-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2006-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2006 Return made up to 31/03/06; full list of members details
2006-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2006 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-10-10 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/05/06 to 31/03/06 details
2006-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2006 Registered office changed on 10/10/06 from: 5 hakewill way colchester essex CO4 5GX details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4523 Construction of motorways, roads, railways, airfields and sports facilities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf