We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AALG LIMITED

Company Number
05463657
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 May 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 May 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27400: Manufacture of electric lighting equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • BLUE I UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AALG LIMITED (Company Number 05463657) Registered office: 16 Churchill Way, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 2DX Principal trading address: Uni...,

Company Number: 05463657 Name of Company: AALG LIMITED Nature of Business: Manufacture of lighting equipment and electric lamps Type of Liqui...,

AALG LIMITED (Company Number 05463657) Registered office: 16 Churchill Way, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 2DX Principal trading address: Uni...,

AALG LIMITED (Company Number 05463657) PELI AALG LIMITED (Company Number 06583411) Registered office: (Both) 1 More London Place, London, SE1...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-02-22 Return of Final Meeting in a Members' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2017-02-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-02-22 true Resolutions details
2016-04-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Secretarial Appointments Ltd as a secretary on 2016-04-22 details
2016-04-14 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Brookfield Industrial Estate Leacon Road Ashford TN23 4TU details
2016-04-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16 Churchill Way Cardiff South Glamorgan CF10 2DX to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2016-04-14 details
2016-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2016 Declaration of solvency details
2016-04-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lyndon John Faulkner as a director on 2016-03-15 details
2016-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Donald Ervin Jordan as a director on 2016-03-15 details
2016-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Kevin Padian as a director on 2016-03-15 details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-28 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-06-30 details
2014-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-22 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-04-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27400 Manufacture of electric lighting equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf