We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KOSO KENT INTROL LIMITED

Company Number
05463305
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 May 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Armytage Road
    Brighouse
  • West Yorkshire
  • HD6 1QF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28140: Manufacture of other taps and valves (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • KOSO UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Armytage Road/Koso Kent Int, Koso Kent Introl Ltd, Armytage Road, BRIGHOUSE, West Yorkshire, HD6 1QF, England

ARMYTAGE ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD6 1QF, United Kingdom

Armytage Road,, Brighouse, West Yorkshire HD6 1QF, GB

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice served as Horizontal boring machine was insufficiently guarded. Operator guarded by magnetic trip device but access could be g...

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: KENT INTROL - registered on 22 Sep 2009

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9384410

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Watling as a director on 2016-04-29 details
2016-05-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Anthony Glew as a director on 2016-04-29 details
2016-05-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Paul Anthony Glew as a secretary on 2016-04-29 details
2016-05-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ian Watling as a secretary on 2016-04-29 details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Denis Westcott as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Lynn Mowbray as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Denis Westcott as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Lynn Mowbray as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28140 Manufacture of other taps and valves UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf