[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L WATTS LIMITED

Company Number
05460534
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 May 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Michael John Watts
Registered Address
  • Charnwood Accountants, The Point
    Granite Way
  • Mountsorrel
  • LE12 7TZ
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-23
Previous Names
  • WILLIAMSON & WATTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Michael John Watts controls United Kingdom flag A & L WATTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 May 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-23 with updates details
2019-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-05-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-23 with updates details
2018-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-23 with updates details
2017-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-23 with updates details
2016-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael John Watts on 2016-11-18 details
2016-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kathryn Patricia Watts on 2016-11-18 details
2016-11-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Michael John Watts on 2016-11-18 details
2016-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael John Watts on 2016-11-18 details
2016-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kathryn Patricia Watts on 2016-11-18 details
2016-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-09-30 to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf