We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
05459025
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 May 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Clifton Moor Business Village
    James Nicolson Link
  • Clifton
  • YO30 4XB
  • York
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • BELL HOMES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-13 with updates details
2016-06-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2015-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2014-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2011-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2009 Appointment terminated secretary suzanne kemp details
2009-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2009 Appointment terminated director paul lyons details
2009-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2009 Return made up to 20/05/09; full list of members details
2009-03-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf