We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABN FINANCIAL LIMITED

Company Number
05456255
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 May 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6a Market Street
  • Darwen
  • BB3 1AZ
  • Lancashire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-15
Previous Names
  • ABN HOME LOANS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2 STRAWBERRY BANK, BLACKBURN, BB2 6AA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z922196X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-15 with updates details
2017-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-17 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2016-09-17 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2016-09-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-02-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Strawberry Bank Blackburn Lancashire BB2 6AA to 6a Market Street Darwen Lancashire BB3 1AZ on 2016-02-09 details
2015-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Waqar Noor as a director details
2011-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf