Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRA MEDIA CYF

Company Number
05456205
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 May 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 45 Vale Street
    Denbigh
  • Denbighshire
  • LL16 3AH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59.11/3: Television programme production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.11: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5911: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-03-23
Previous Names
  • ABRA MEDIA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-03-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Geoffrey Graham on 2012-06-01 details
2013-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Malcolm Williams on 2010-03-23 details
2010-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / geoffrey graham / 01/04/2008 details
2009-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2009-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2009 Return made up to 23/03/09; full list of members details
2008-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2008 Return made up to 23/03/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59.11/3 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf