We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BAG LIMITED

Company Number
05455280
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 May 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Monkton House
    124 High Street
  • Ramsgate
  • CT11 9UA
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-05-17
Previous Names
  • MILL HILL SUPPLIERS LIMITED
  • MILL HILL HOMES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-07-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan David Hill on 2010-05-17 details
2010-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2010-01-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2009-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2009 Return made up to 17/05/09; full list of members details
2009-03-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Return made up to 17/05/08; full list of members details
2008-10-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Appointment terminated secretary hmn company services LIMITED details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Director appointed alan david hill details
2008-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2008 Registered office changed on 10/10/2008 from webster house, jesmond street folkestone kent CT19 5QW details
2008-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2008 Appointment terminated director nick hill details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.16 Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf