We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND R CARPENTRY LTD

Company Number
05454048
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 May 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 THE CRESCENT, SPALDING
  • LINCOLNSHIRE
  • PE11 1AF
SIC Codes
  • 70.12 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2006-05-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-05-17
Previous Names
  • BALLAST TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A AND R CARPENTRY LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/05/06

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7012 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf