STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BEAT THE BOOKIE PLC

Company Number
05453910
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 May 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 September 2013
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Hill Close
  • Stanmore
  • HA7 3BS
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 24.51 - Manufacture of soap and detergents, cleaning and polishing preparations
  • 24.52 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • VERTIL PLC
  • RODANIC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-10-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-10-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 72 New Cavendish Street London W1G 8AU on 2011-02-24 details
2011-02-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Cavendish Secretarial Limited as a secretary details
2010-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-09-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Gannon as a director details
2010-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard George as a director details
2010-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Charles Hemashu Jogi as a director details
2009-10-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-10-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2009-10-16 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-10-16 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-06-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Return made up to 17/05/09; full list of members details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Appointment terminated director nicholas garnett details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2451 Manufacture of soap and detergents, cleaning and polishing preparations UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2452 Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf