Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&S REES & COMPANY LTD

Company Number
05452487
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 May 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 Warren Street
    London
  • W1T 6AD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-13
Previous Names
  • AMANDA REES & CO. LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen Rees controls United Kingdom flag A&S REES & COMPANY LTD (United Kingdom, 13 May 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-13 with updates details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-13 with updates details
2017-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Return made up to 13/05/09; full list of members details
2009-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf