Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MOTION PICTURES LIMITED

Company Number
05452395
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 May 2005 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Karen Gay Mann
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor Charles House
    108-110 Finchley Road
  • London
  • NW3 5JJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-13
Previous Names
  • TRANTRADE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-02 Mrs Karen Gay Mann controls United Kingdom flag MOTION PICTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 May 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-13 with no updates details
2021-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-09-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6th Floor Charles House 108-110 Finchley Road London NW3 5JJ to 4th Floor Charles House 108-110 Finchley Road London NW3 5JJ on 2021-09-06 details
2021-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-13 with no updates details
2021-03-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-13 with no updates details
2019-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-13 with no updates details
2018-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-13 with no updates details
2017-11-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-13 with updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Karen Gay Mann as a director on 2016-03-14 details
2016-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stanley Ivan Mann as a director on 2016-02-04 details
2015-07-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 246/248 Great Portland Street London W1W 5JL to 6Th Floor Charles House 108-110 Finchley Road London NW3 5JJ on 2015-03-23 details
2014-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 19 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up