STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PCS SHUTTLES LIMITED

Company Number
05449727
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 May 2005 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 October 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 340 Deansgate
  • Manchester
  • M3 4LY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6022: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 6023: Other passenger land transport (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-05-31
Previous Names
  • BRABCO 518 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

PCS SHUTTLES LIMITED 05449727 Other Names of Company: Professional Chauffeur Services Registered office: 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY Pr...,

PCS SHUTTLES LIMITED (Company Number 05449727) Trading Name: Professional Chauffeur Services Registered office: 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9185317

Company Addresses

1 FAIROAK LANE, RUNCORN, CHESHIRE, WA7 3DU, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-07-01 details
2014-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2013-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-07-01 details
2013-07-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Begbies Traynor 1 Old Hall Street Liverpool L3 9HF on 2013-07-15 details
2013-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2013-07-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-03-08 details
2012-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-08 details
2011-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2011 Insolvency filing details
2011-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2011 Resolutions details
2011-03-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-03-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Fair Oak Lane Runcorn Cheshire WA7 3DU on 2011-03-15 details
2010-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-31 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-04-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6022 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6023 Other passenger land transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf