We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS 41 LIMITED

Company Number
05447735
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 May 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 June 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Woodlands
    Cholderton
  • Salisbury
  • SP4 0EQ
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69202: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • SANDCO 919 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

WOODLANDS, CHOLDERTON, SALISBURY, WILTSHIRE, SP4 0EQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9234686

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2016 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-02-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-01-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clare Victoria Conroy as a director on 2016-01-15 details
2016-01-01 Filing dated 1 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-10-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-08-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Steven Mark Norton as a secretary on 2014-08-01 details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69202 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf