Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G.M. RECRUITMENT LTD

Company Number
05447341
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
9 May 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rowlands House Portobello Road
    Birtley
  • Chester Le Street
  • DH3 2RY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.30: Other human resources provision (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.30: Other human resources provision (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7830: Other human resources provision (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-09
Previous Names
  • JAMES FULLER ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A.G.M. RECRUITMENT LTD (Company Number 05447341) Registered office: Swift House, Falcon Court, Preston Farm Industrial Estate, Stockton on Te...,

A.G.M. RECRUITMENT LTD (Company Number 05447341) Registered office: 8 High Street, Yarm, Stockton on Tees, TS15 9AE Principal trading address...,

Company Number: 05447341 Name of Company: A.G.M. RECRUITMENT LTD Nature of Business: Recruitment Company Type of Liquidation: Creditors Regis...,

A.G.M. RECRUITMENT LTD (Company Number 05447341) Registered office: 8 High Street, Yarm, Stockton on Tees, TS15 9AE Principal trading address...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Wynyard Park House Wynyard Avenue Wynyard TS22 5TB to Rowlands House Portobello Road Birtley Chester Le Street DH3 2RY on 2018-02-08 details
2017-07-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-07-20 Notice of removal of liquidator by court in MVL or CVL Removal of liquidator by court order details
2017-03-30 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-01-29 details
2016-08-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 High Street Yarm Stockton on Tees TS15 9AE to Wynyard Park House Wynyard Avenue Wynyard TS22 5TB on 2016-08-21 details
2016-04-05 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-01-29 details
2015-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Swift House Falcon Court Preston Farm Industrial Estate Stockton-on-Tees Cleveland TS18 3TX to 8 High Street Yarm Stockton on Tees TS15 9AE on 2015-02-17 details
2015-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2015 Resolutions details
2015-02-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-10-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Agnieszka Warwick as a secretary on 2014-10-20 details
2014-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Richmond House 1 Lowthian Road Hartlepool TS24 8BH on 2013-06-22 details
2013-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-12-11 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-09 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-02-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A.G.M. RECRUITMENT LTD (Company Number 05447341) Registered office: 8 High St... [] details
2015-02-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A.G.M. RECRUITMENT LTD (Company Number 05447341) Registered office: 8 High St... [] details
2015-02-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 05447341 Name of Company: A.G.M. RECRUITMENT LTD Nature of Bu... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.30 Other human resources provision UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf