[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B LONDON CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05445758
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 May 2005 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Agim Lleshi
  • Mrs Vilsona Lleshi
Registered Address
  • 1 Rosslyn Avenue
    East Barnet
  • Barnet
  • EN4 8DH
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-07
Previous Names
  • ILIRIA DRYLINING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-06 Mr Agim Lleshi controls United Kingdom flag A & B LONDON CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-05-06 Mrs Vilsona Lleshi controls United Kingdom flag A & B LONDON CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-19 with updates details
2021-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-03-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-19 with no updates details
2020-02-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-19 with updates details
2018-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-02-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-19 with no updates details
2018-02-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-23 with no updates details
2017-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-23 with updates details
2016-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-08-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-07 with updates details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Vilsona Lleshi on 2013-10-30 details
2014-01-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Agim Lleshi on 2013-10-30 details
2013-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-11-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 54 Wellington Road Walthamstow London E17 6LP on 2013-11-09 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf