We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS CONSULTING (U.K.) LIMITED

Company Number
05441703
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 May 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 125-127 UNION STREET, OLDHAM
  • GREATER MANCHESTER
  • OL1 1TE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 65.23 - Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-05-03
Previous Names
  • ABACUS CONSULTING (N\W) LTD
  • E.C.P. ACCOUNTANTS AND TAX ADVISORS LTD
  • E.C.P. ACCOUNTANTS TAX ADVISORS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABACUS CONSULTING (U.K.) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/09/2008 FROM, 141 UNION STREET, OLDHAM, LANCS, OL1 1TE

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6523 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf