We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON PROPERTIES (WREXHAM) LIMITED

Company Number
05441443
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 May 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Servlite Uk Limited Priestley Road, Wardley Industrial Estate
    Worsley
  • Manchester
  • M28 2LX
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-03
Previous Names
  • BRAND NEW CO (279) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-03 with updates details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-07-25 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 054414430003, created on 2016-07-08 details
2016-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-06-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Shipper on 2009-10-01 details
2013-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Pm+M Greenbank Technology Park Challenge Way Blackburn Lancashire BB1 5QB England on 2013-06-14 details
2013-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2012-10-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-07-31 to 2012-11-30 details
2012-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-10-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Oakmount 6 East Park Road Blackburn Lancashire BB1 8BW England on 2010-10-06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf