We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A.A.A.A.A. GAS-SERVE LIMITED

Company Number
05440575
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 April 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24A GREEN MEADOW, CEFN CRIBWR
  • BRIDGEND
  • CF32 0BJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.33 - Plumbing
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-04-29
Previous Names
  • A.A.A.A.A.A. GASERVICE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A.A.A.A.A.A. GAS-SERVE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

30/04/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/07

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/07 FROM:, 1 THE COURTYARD, WEST ROAD, PORTHCAWL, MID GLAMORGAN, CF36 3DJ

RETURN MADE UP TO 29/04/07; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4533 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf