[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C FRANCE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
05436315
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 April 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 October 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Carl Richard France
  • Alison Jayne France
Registered Address
  • Headrow House, 19 Old Leeds Road
  • Huddersfield
  • HD1 1SG
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-26
Previous Names
  • A & C FRANCE PROPERTY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Oct 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Alison Jayne France controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & C FRANCE PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2005-20 Oct 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Carl Richard France controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & C FRANCE PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2005-20 Oct 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-07-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-07-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-05-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-19 with updates details
2019-12-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-19 with updates details
2018-11-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-19 with updates details
2017-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-19 with updates details
2017-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-18 with updates details
2017-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-26 with updates details
2017-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alison Jayne France on 2016-11-08 details
2016-11-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alison Jayne France on 2016-11-03 details
2016-11-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Carl Richard France on 2016-11-03 details
2016-11-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sanderson House Jubilee Way Grange Moor Wakefield West Yorkshire WF4 4TD to C/O Relative Accountancy Ltd Headrow House, 19 Old Leeds Road Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD1 1SG on 2016-11-02 details
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 22 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf