We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE PROPERTY SHOP (HASTINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
05435734
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 April 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 379 London Road
  • St. Leonards-On-Sea
  • TN37 6PA
  • East Sussex
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 68.31 - Real estate agencies
Latest Accounts Date
2012-04-30
Previous Names
  • A. G. L. (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Third Floor Map House 34-36 St. Leonards Road Eastbourne East Sussex BN21 3UT England on 2013-10-08 details
2013-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Turner as a director details
2013-01-25 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2013-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-11-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-11-01 details
2012-11-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kenilworth, Hambledon Road Denmead Waterlooville Hampshire PO7 6NU on 2012-11-28 details
2012-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel Turner as a director details
2012-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Grant Omant as a director details
2012-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lee Brazier as a director details
2012-06-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-05-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tfp Business Services Limited as a secretary details
2012-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Grant Richard Omant on 2010-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68310 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf