[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A SERVICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05435521
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 April 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Colin Roper
Registered Address
  • The Old School
    The Quay
  • Carmarthen
  • SA31 3LN
  • Carmarthenshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33.17: Repair and maintenance of transport equipment n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 53.20/2: Unlicensed Carriers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.17: Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3315: Repair of transport equipment, except motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 53.20: Other postal and courier activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5320: Courier activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-26
Previous Names
  • A & A WATERWAYS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Colin Roper controls United Kingdom flag A & A SERVICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-15 with no updates details
2021-01-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-03-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-15 with updates details
2020-01-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-03-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-15 with no updates details
2019-01-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-15 with updates details
2018-03-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2018-01-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-04-29 to 2017-04-28 details
2017-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2017-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-15 with updates details
2017-01-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-04-30 to 2016-04-29 details
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Colin Roper on 2013-05-01 details
2014-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
53.20/2 Unlicensed Carriers UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33.17 Repair and maintenance of transport equipment n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf