We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC HOUSING & CARE LIMITED

Company Number
05434458
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 April 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 426-428 Holdenhurst Road
    Bournemouth
  • Dorset
  • BH8 9AA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Previous Names
  • BOURNEMOUTH ENTERTAINMENT VENUE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2010-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Luke Hitchens as a director details
2010-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of James Matthew Hitchins as a director details
2009-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2009 Return made up to 25/04/09; full list of members details
2009-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-08-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2008 Appointment terminated director gillian hitchens details
2008-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2008 Director appointed luke antony hitchens details
2008-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2008 Return made up to 25/04/08; no change of members details
2007-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2007 Return made up to 25/04/07; full list of members details
2007-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2007-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2007 New director appointed details
2007-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2007 Director resigned details
2006-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2006 Return made up to 25/04/06; full list of members details
2005-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2005 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf