We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGL HELICOPTERS LIMITED

Company Number
05433091
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 April 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Barrie Malcolm Prescott
  • Mr Andrew Graham Leslie
Registered Address
  • Hampton House
    High Street
  • East Grinstead
  • RH19 3AW
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-22
Previous Names
  • AGL HELICOPTER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-21 Mr Barrie Malcolm Prescott controls United Kingdom flag AGL HELICOPTERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2017-04-21 Mr Andrew Graham Leslie controls United Kingdom flag AGL HELICOPTERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-22 with updates details
2016-06-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 3 Mid Day Court 20-24 Brighton Road Sutton Surrey SM2 5BN on 2011-06-30 details
2010-12-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Barrie Malcolm Prescott on 2010-04-21 details
2010-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Andrew Graham Leslie on 2009-08-14 details
2010-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Graham Leslie on 2009-08-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf