STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

05429002 LTD

Company Number
05429002
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 April 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 January 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Skn House
    54 Grove Lane
  • Handsworth
  • B21 9EP
  • Birmingham
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 64.20 - Telecommunications
Latest Accounts Date
2006-09-30
Previous Names
  • CONNECT COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-01-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-02-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2011 Restoration by order of the court details
2010-09-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-12-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2008 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2008-12-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2006 Return made up to 19/04/06; full list of members details
2006-04-27 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/04/06 to 30/09/06 details
2005-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2005 Registered office changed on 19/12/05 from: the elms, 62 high street west bromwich west midlands B70 6PH details
2005-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6420 Telecommunications UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf