STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

1ST RESTAURANT SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05426665
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 April 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O RECOVERY HJS
    12-14 Carlton Place
  • Southampton
  • SO15 2EA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 55.40 - Bars
Latest Accounts Date
2006-05-31
Previous Names
  • THE LANDMARC (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITED
  • JOHNNY MISSION LIMITED
  • JONNY MISSION LIMITED
  • GHJ LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2009 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2009-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-12-22 details
2009-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-09-19 details
2009-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-03-19 details
2008-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2008 Resolutions details
2008-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-04-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2008 Registered office changed on 13/03/2008 from barclays bank chambers 2 mermond place swanage dorset BH19 1DG details
2008-02-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2007 Registered office changed on 25/07/07 from: fleet court new fields stinsford road poole dorset BH17 0NF details
2007-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2007 Return made up to 18/04/07; full list of members details
2007-02-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-05-31 details
2006-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2006 Return made up to 18/04/06; full list of members details
2006-06-13 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/04/06 to 31/05/06 details
2006-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2006 New director appointed details
2005-09-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2005 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5540 Bars UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf