We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON BOYD LIMITED

Company Number
05426629
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 April 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Concorde House Grenville Place
    Mill Hill
  • London
  • NW7 3SA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-04-11
Previous Names
  • SEYNER BENSON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • SEYNER BENSON PARTNERSHIP IRELAND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AARON BOYD LIMITED,

AARON BOYD LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AARON BOYD LIMITED (Company Number 05426629) Trading name or style: Seyner Bensen Registered office: Concorde House, Grenville Place, Mill Hi...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-06-06 details
2014-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-06-06 details
2014-04-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O B & C Associates Limited Trafalgar House Grenville Place Mill Hill London NW7 3SA on 2014-04-17 details
2013-06-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3C Sopwith Crescent, Hurricane Way, Wickford Essex SS11 8YU on 2013-06-19 details
2013-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2013 Resolutions details
2013-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2013 Resolutions details
2013-06-14 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2012-06-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2011-10-31 to 2011-04-30 details
2012-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-15 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-10-22 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2011-04-30 to 2010-10-31 details
2010-10-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Perry as a director details
2010-10-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Timothy Seyner as a secretary details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-10-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2013-06-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1841911 (Issue: 60533) ... [] details
2013-06-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1841912 (Issue: 60533) ... [] details
2013-05-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1826738 (Issue: 60512) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf