We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALAMO PLANT UK LTD

Company Number
05424746
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 April 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 March 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 168 Lee Lane
    Horwich
  • Bolton
  • BL6 7AF
  • Lancs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-04-14
Previous Names
  • A & M WHITTLE CABLE SERVICES LTD
  • WHITTLE AND SONS CABLE SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-01-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-12-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Maureen Whittle on 2009-10-31 details
2011-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Maureen Whittle as a director details
2010-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Edward Whittle on 2009-10-31 details
2010-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2009 Return made up to 14/04/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf