STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

MARU/EDR LIMITED

Company Number
05424597
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 April 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Hub 8 Berrywood Business Village
    Tollbar Way
  • Hedge End
  • SO30 2UN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • EDIGITALRESEARCH LIMITED
  • EDIGITALRESEARCH PLC
  • EDIGITALRESEARCH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

6 BERRYWOOD BUSINESS VILLAGE, HEDGE END, HAMPSHIRE, SO30 2UN, United Kingdom

Vanbrugh House, Grange Drive,, Hedge End, Hampshire, SO302AF

Approved Government Suppliers

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,500

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6581797

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-15 true Resolutions details
2016-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2016 Registration of charge 054245970003, created on 2016-03-21 details
2016-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2016 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-03-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-02-08 details
2016-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher John Russell as a secretary on 2016-02-08 details
2016-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michelle Elaine Fuller as a director on 2016-02-08 details
2016-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gerald Roger Parton as a director on 2016-02-08 details
2016-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher John Russell as a director on 2016-02-08 details
2016-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Nada Gillard as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2016-02-03 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2016-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Elizabeth Jane Boffey as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2016-02-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Christopher John Russell on 2016-02-02 details
2016-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Michelle Elaine Fuller on 2016-02-02 details
2016-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher John Russell on 2016-02-02 details
2016-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Derek Francis Eccleston on 2016-02-02 details
2016-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Shane Alan Wright on 2016-02-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf