JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

J & A PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05424015
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 April 2005 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MOUNT PLEASANT, GREENDITCH LANE, CHILCOMPTON
  • SOMERSET
  • BA3 4JT
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-04-14
Previous Names
  • J & A PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for J & A PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/03/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

31/03/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/04/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/04/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf