We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB ABRASIVES LIMITED

Company Number
05423588
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 April 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Greenhill Crescent
    Watford Business Park
  • Watford
  • WD18 8RE
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46760: Wholesale of other intermediate products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • AB BLADES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Abrasive Blades Limited controls United Kingdom flag AB ABRASIVES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-13 with updates details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Thomas Partridge on 2010-04-13 details
2010-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Timothy Arthur Worsfield on 2010-04-13 details
2010-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Charles Irvine on 2010-04-13 details
2010-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Michael Judd on 2010-04-13 details
2010-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Anthony Sneesby on 2010-04-13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46760 Wholesale of other intermediate products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf