We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCO SEALS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05423342
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 April 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Green Road
    Penistone
  • Sheffield
  • S36 6PH
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-13
Previous Names
  • IMCO (132005) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-07 Mrs Alison Jean Haworth controls United Kingdom flag ABCO SEALS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-13 with updates details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-12-24 details
2015-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2015 Solvency Statement dated 24/11/15 details
2015-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-11-24 details
2015-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Michael Haworth on 2011-04-13 details
2011-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf