Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GEB SURFACE TREATMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
05419979
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 April 2005 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Chairman And Chief Executive Peter John Smith
  • Mr Peter John Smith
  • Mr Jamie Christopher Constable
  • Mr Peter Martin Ward
  • Mr Jamie Christopher Constable
  • Mr Jamie Christopher Constable
Registered Address
  • Nasmyth House Coventry Road
    Exhall
  • Coventry
  • CV7 9FT
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-11
Previous Names
  • GW 447 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Wharf Road Ind Est/GEB Surface, GEB Surface Treatments Ltd, Wharf Road Industrial Estate, Pinxton, NOTTINGHAM, NG16 6LE, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN served re isocyanate spraying. Spray booth provided but rpe unsuitable.

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-11-15 United Kingdom flag GENERAL ENGINEERING (TREATMENTS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Aug 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag GEB SURFACE TREATMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag NASMYTH GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag GEB SURFACE TREATMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2018-11-16 United Kingdom flag NASMYTH GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag GEB SURFACE TREATMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GENERAL ENGINEERING (TREATMENTS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Aug 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag GEB SURFACE TREATMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-11 with no updates details
2022-05-04 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 054199790004, created on 2022-04-29 details
2022-04-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 054199790002 in full details
2022-04-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 054199790001 in full details
2022-03-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-01-31 details
2022-03-17 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Gold Round Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-02-21 details
2022-03-07 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Nasmyth Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2022-03-07 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Nasmyth Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-11-16 details
2022-03-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon William Beech on 2022-03-04 details
2022-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2022 Resolutions details
2022-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2022-02-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 054199790003, created on 2022-02-21 details
2022-02-24 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Rjp Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2022-02-21 details
2022-02-24 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Gold Round Limited as a director on 2022-02-21 details
2022-02-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 054199790002, created on 2022-02-21 details
2021-10-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2022-01-31 to 2022-04-30 details
2021-10-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Lee Fyfe as a director on 2021-09-13 details
2021-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-11 with no updates details
2021-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Robert Jones as a director on 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Robert Jones as a secretary on 2020-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.61 Treatment and coating of metals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up