STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GFK U.K. HOLDING LIMITED

Company Number
05419465
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 April 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Level 18 25 Canada Square
  • Canary Wharf
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • GFK NOP U.K. HOLDING LIMITED
  • BLADEWAY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Anne-Marie Horgan Gfk Nop U.K. Holding Ltd Ludgate House 245 Blackfriars Road London SE1 9UL England to C/O Legal Dept. Level 18 25 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5LQ details
2015-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-08-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-02-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Legal Dept Ludgate House 245 Blackfriars Road London SE1 9UL to C/O Legal Department Level 18 25 Canada Square Canary Wharf London on 2015-02-04 details
2015-02-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Legal Dept Ludgate House 245 Blackfriars Road London SE1 9UL to C/O Legal Department Level 18 25 Canada Square Canary Wharf London on 2015-02-04 details
2014-11-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ludgate House 245 Blackfriars Road London SE1 9UL to C/O Legal Dept Ludgate House 245 Blackfriars Road London SE1 9UL on 2014-11-19 details
2014-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ludgate House 245 Blackfriars Road London SE1 9UL to C/O Legal Dept Ludgate House 245 Blackfriars Road London SE1 9UL on 2014-11-19 details
2014-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Debra Pruent as a director details
2014-06-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of André Holhozinskyj as a director details
2014-06-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marc Mifsud as a director details
2014-06-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Debra Pruent as a director details
2014-06-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of André Holhozinskyj as a director details
2014-06-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marc Mifsud as a director details
2013-12-03 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Pritchard Englefield 14 New Street London EC2M 4HE England details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf