We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYBRIDGE ESTATES LIMITED

Company Number
05418388
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 April 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 52 High Street
    Harrow On The Hill
  • Middlesex
  • HA1 3LL
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.31 - Real estate agencies
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-30
Previous Names
  • ELLAND GROVE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Return made up to 08/04/09; full list of members details
2008-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2008 Return made up to 08/04/08; full list of members details
2007-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2007 Ad 15/04/07--------- £ si 2000@1=2000 £ ic 1000/3000 details
2007-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2007 Return made up to 08/04/07; full list of members details
2006-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2006 Return made up to 08/04/06; full list of members details
2006-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2006 Ad 08/04/05--------- £ si 999@1=999 £ ic 1/1000 details
2005-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2005 New director appointed details
2005-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2005 Registered office changed on 31/05/05 from: 47-49 green lane northwood middlesex HA6 3AE details
2005-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2005 Director resigned details
2005-04-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7031 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf