New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

UK PROPERTY BANK HOLDINGS PLC

Company Number
05418004
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 April 2005 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 November 2009
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • REGUS HOUSE 4 ADMIRAL WAY, DOXFORD INT BUSINESS PARK
  • SUNDERLAND
  • SR3 3XW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 91.20 - Activities of trade unions
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-04-07
Previous Names
  • UK PROPERTY BANK PLC (2008-06-25)
  • NATIONWIDE HOME BUYERS PLC (2008-06-05)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for UK PROPERTY BANK HOLDINGS PLC

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

AD 24/11/08-24/11/08, GBP SI 4@1=4, GBP IC 50000/50004

DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOHN COLIN FITZPATRICK

MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION, ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED UK PROPERTY BANK PLC, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/06/08

MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION, ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED NATIONWIDE HOME BUYERS PLC, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/06/08

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf