We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACA ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
05417983
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 April 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Victoria House, 44-45 Queens
    Road, Coventry
  • Warwickshire
  • CV1 3EH
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 28.52 - General mechanical engineering
Latest Accounts Date
2007-04-30
Previous Names
  • ALBAN ENGINEERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

ABACA ENGINEERING LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2013 Completion of winding up details
2012-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2012 Order of court to wind up details
2011-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-02-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-02-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dennis James Peter Jarvis on 2010-04-09 details
2010-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Return made up to 07/04/09; full list of members details
2008-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2008 Return made up to 07/04/08; full list of members details
2008-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2008-02-06 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/04/08 to 31/03/08 details
2007-10-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2007 Return made up to 07/04/07; full list of members details
2007-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2006 Return made up to 07/04/06; full list of members details
2005-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2005 New director appointed details
2005-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2005 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2852 General mechanical engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf