STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CHATER CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
05417860
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 April 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Maxwell Drive
    Hazlemere
  • High Wycombe
  • HP15 7BX
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • SOUND BUSINESS ADVICE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2 MAXWELL DRIVE, HAZLEMERE, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP15 7BX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9031242

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2012-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf