We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE AGM CONTRACTS LTD

Company Number
05416855
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 April 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4C RO 1ST CONTACT ACCOUNTING
    Castlewood House 77-91 New Oxford Street
  • London
  • WC1A 1DG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.10/9: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.10: Activities of employment placement agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7810: Activities of employment placement agencies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-07
Previous Names
  • NEALA RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Amanda Gyll Mason controls United Kingdom flag THE AGM CONTRACTS LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Colin Robertson Pate controls United Kingdom flag THE AGM CONTRACTS LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-07 with updates details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-04-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-03-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Amanda Gyll Mason on 2010-04-07 details
2009-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf