Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B CEILINGS (CUMBRIA) LTD

Company Number
05415727
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 April 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Bottomley
Registered Address
  • 24 Newbarns Road
  • Barrow-In-Furness
  • LA13 9PG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-06
Previous Names
  • DUNESAND LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-20 Mr Andrew Bottomley controls United Kingdom flag A B CEILINGS (CUMBRIA) LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-06 with no updates details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-05 details
2017-05-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-06 with updates details
2017-01-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Elaine Bottomley on 2017-01-18 details
2017-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Bottomley on 2017-01-18 details
2017-01-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 102 Risedale Road Barrow in Furness Cumbria LA13 9RB to 24 Newbarns Road Barrow-in-Furness LA13 9PG on 2017-01-19 details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-05 details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-04-05 details
2015-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-04-05 details
2014-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-04-05 details
2013-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-04-05 details
2012-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-04-05 to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf