We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABAC CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
05415595
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 April 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chase Green House
    42 Chase Side
  • Enfield
  • EN2 6NF
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-06
Previous Names
  • ABAC EIGHT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-07-01 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-06 with updates details
2017-06-30 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Antonino Carnovale as a person with significant control on 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-30 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Adam Michael Blaug as a person with significant control on 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-03-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf