We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACB CHINA VENTURE TWO LIMITED

Company Number
05414652
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 April 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 CASTLEGATE, GRANTHAM
  • LINCOLNSHIRE
  • NG31 6SF
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-04-05
Previous Names
  • ACB CHINA VENTURE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACB CHINA VENTURE TWO LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ACB CHINA VENTURE LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/01/08

ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 31/03/07 TO 30/09/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 05/04/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

S366A DISP HOLDING AGM 22/02/07

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf