STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

1ST CHOICE CONSTRUCTION RESOURCING LIMITED

Company Number
05414194
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 April 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4g The Office Village
    Romford Road
  • London
  • E15 4EA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • FIRST CHOICE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 409 Channelsea House Canning Road London E15 3ND to 4G the Office Village Romford Road London E15 4EA on 2015-01-16 details
2015-01-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 409 Channelsea House Canning Road London E15 3ND to 4G the Office Village Romford Road London E15 4EA on 2015-01-16 details
2015-01-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Martin Campbell as a secretary on 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 122 Feering Hill Feering Colchester Essex CO5 9PY England on 2014-01-23 details
2014-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Return made up to 05/04/09; full list of members details
2008-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf