We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC MORTGAGE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
05413336
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 April 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 70 SEVENOAKS ROAD, EASTBOURNE
  • EAST SUSSEX
  • BN23 7LW
Latest Accounts Date
2006-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-04-04
Previous Names
  • POMM (34) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC MORTGAGE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/10/2008 FROM, GOTHIC HOUSE, 55 HIGH STREET, EAST GRINSTEAD, WEST SUSSEX, RH19 3DD

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/06

ACCOUNTS ON WRONG COMPANY

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/04/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/06 FROM:, 3 BLACKLANDS CRESCENT, FOREST ROW, EAST SUSSEX, RH18 5NN

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf