We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A.P BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
05412171
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 April 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 April 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 414 Blackpool Road
    Ashton On Ribble
  • Preston
  • PR2 2DX
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-04
Previous Names
  • A.P. BUILDING CONTRACTORS NORTH WEST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-01-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-01-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-12-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alex Portanier as a secretary on 2015-03-30 details
2015-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Maximillian Portanier as a secretary details
2010-05-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Marina Novikova as a secretary details
2010-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf