[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
05411275
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 April 2005 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Philip Oldham
Registered Address
  • Bredbury Park Way
    Bredbury Park Industrial Estate
  • Bredbury, Stockport
  • SK6 2SN
  • Greater Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-01
Previous Names
  • A & B PLANT (LOWTON) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Philip Oldham controls United Kingdom flag A & B PLANT HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-01 with updates details
2020-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-01 with no updates details
2019-10-29 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 1 details
2019-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-15 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 1 details
2019-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-01 with no updates details
2018-09-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr David James Hardman on 2018-08-31 details
2018-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-01 with no updates details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-01 with updates details
2016-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Hulbert as a director on 2014-09-08 details
2014-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.32 Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf